Input Style

Free Themes

Built-in component themes created by the PrimeFaces Theme Designer.

Saga Saga
Vela Vela
Arya Arya

Legacy Free Themes

Luna Amber Luna Amber
Luna Blue Luna Blue
Luna Green Luna Green
Luna Pink Luna Pink
Nova Nova
Nova Nova Alt
Nova Nova Accent

PREMIUM TEMPLATES

Create awesome applications in no time using the premium templates and impress your users.

DataTable Group

DataTable column headers and footers can be combined for grouped display.

Product Sales
ProductSale Rate
SalesProfit
Last YearThis YearLast YearThis Year
Bamboo Watch15%96%$56,365.00$37,251.00
Black Watch85%74%$48,493.00$82,117.00
Blue Band94%57%$10,953.00$1,681.00
Blue T-Shirt6%86%$67,923.00$35,517.00
Brown Purse42%99%$85,042.00$67,355.00
Chakra Bracelet98%55%$43,139.00$61,897.00
Galaxy Earrings83%79%$17,535.00$53,656.00
Game Controller25%0%$40,356.00$44,741.00
Gaming Set53%85%$3,454.00$37,017.00
Gold Phone Case3%11%$80,348.00$58,107.00
Totals:$453,608$479,339
Dynamic Columns
PlayerGoals
20102011201220132014
Lionel Messi320431531
Cristiano Ronaldo38486207
Arjen Robben948301239
Franck Ribery40193744
Ronaldinho2927493544
Luis Suarez2913414428
Sergio Aguero4911382225
Zlatan Ibrahimovic223332530
Neymar Jr471541216
Andres Iniesta45734525

<div class="card">
    <h:form>
        <p:dataTable id="tblSales" var="sale" value="#{dtGroupView.sales}">
            <f:facet name="header">
                <h:outputText value="Product Sales"/>
            </f:facet>

            <p:columnGroup type="header">
                <p:row>
                    <p:column rowspan="3" headerText="Product"/>
                    <p:column colspan="4" headerText="Sale Rate"/>
                </p:row>
                <p:row>
                    <p:column colspan="2" headerText="Sales"/>
                    <p:column colspan="2" headerText="Profit"/>
                </p:row>
                <p:row>
                    <p:column headerText="Last Year"/>
                    <p:column headerText="This Year"/>
                    <p:column headerText="Last Year"/>
                    <p:column headerText="This Year"/>
                </p:row>
            </p:columnGroup>

            <p:column>
                <h:outputText value="#{sale.manufacturer}"/>
            </p:column>
            <p:column>
                <h:outputText value="#{sale.lastYearProfit}%"/>
            </p:column>
            <p:column>
                <h:outputText value="#{sale.thisYearProfit}%"/>
            </p:column>
            <p:column>
                <h:outputText value="#{sale.lastYearSale}">
                    <f:convertNumber type="currency" currencySymbol="$"/>
                </h:outputText>
            </p:column>
            <p:column>
                <h:outputText value="#{sale.thisYearSale}">
                    <f:convertNumber type="currency" currencySymbol="$"/>
                </h:outputText>
            </p:column>

            <p:columnGroup type="footer">
                <p:row>
                    <p:column colspan="3" style="text-align:right" footerText="Totals:"/>
                    <p:column style="text-align:left" footerText="$#{dtGroupView.lastYearTotal}"/>
                    <p:column style="text-align:left" footerText="$#{dtGroupView.thisYearTotal}"/>
                </p:row>
            </p:columnGroup>

            <f:facet name="footer">
                <h:outputText value="Data between 2013-2014"/>
            </f:facet>
        </p:dataTable>

        <p:dataTable id="tblPlayers" var="player" value="#{dtGroupView.players}" style="margin-top:40px">
            <f:facet name="header">
                <h:outputText value="Dynamic Columns"/>
            </f:facet>

            <p:columnGroup type="header">
                <p:row>
                    <p:column rowspan="2" headerText="Player"/>
                    <p:column colspan="#{dtGroupView.yearCount}" headerText="Goals"/>
                </p:row>
                <p:row>
                    <ui:repeat value="#{dtGroupView.years}" var="year">
                        <p:column headerText="#{year}"/>
                    </ui:repeat>
                </p:row>
            </p:columnGroup>

            <p:column>
                <h:outputText value="#{player.name}"/>
            </p:column>

            <p:columns value="#{dtGroupView.years}" var="year">
                <h:outputText value="#{player.getGoals(year)}"/>
            </p:columns>

            <f:facet name="footer">
                <h:outputText value="Data between 2010-2014" styleClass="p-text-bold" />
            </f:facet>
        </p:dataTable>
    </h:form>
</div>