Locale

Change the locale of the datepicker, schedule and client side validation messages.

Input Style

Free Themes

Built-in component themes created by the PrimeFaces Theme Designer.

PrimeOne Design

Saga Saga
Vela Vela
Arya Arya

Premium Themes

Premium themes are only available exclusively for PrimeFaces Theme Designer subscribers and therefore not included in PrimeFaces core.

Bootstrap light blue and dark blue themes are also included in PrimeFaces 10.x builds for Elite subscribers.

bootstrap4-blue-light Bootstrap Blue
bootstrap4-purple-light Bootstrap Purple
bootstrap4-blue-dark Bootstrap Blue
bootstrap4-purple-dark Bootstrap Purple

Legacy Free Themes

Luna Amber Luna Amber
Luna Blue Luna Blue
Luna Green Luna Green
Luna Pink Luna Pink
Nova Nova
Nova Nova Alt
Nova Nova Accent

PREMIUM TEMPLATES

Create awesome applications in no time using the premium templates and impress your users.

DataTable Group

DataTable column headers and footers can be combined for grouped display.

Product Sales
ProductSale Rate
SalesProfit
Last YearThis YearLast YearThis Year
Bamboo Watch22%12%$85,787.00$73,156.00
Black Watch88%67%$40,324.00$76,919.00
Blue Band56%97%$32,930.00$77,613.00
Blue T-Shirt67%45%$46,757.00$66,937.00
Brown Purse39%34%$15,537.00$7,045.00
Chakra Bracelet99%2%$42,904.00$84,596.00
Galaxy Earrings22%5%$60,349.00$80,224.00
Game Controller19%65%$99,253.00$5,315.00
Gaming Set63%24%$70,188.00$63,889.00
Gold Phone Case69%36%$914.00$69,033.00
Totals:$494,943.00$604,727.00
Dynamic Columns
PlayerGoals
20102011201220132014
Lionel Messi414083710
Cristiano Ronaldo1614481945
Arjen Robben81234618
Franck Ribery321433926
Ronaldinho384329218
Luis Suarez3427232625
Sergio Aguero982733
Zlatan Ibrahimovic3417293727
Neymar Jr334747419
Andres Iniesta3535342531

<div class="card">
    <h:form>
        <div class="p-d-flex p-jc-between">
           <div>
           </div>
           <div>
              <p:commandButton value="XLSX" styleClass="p-mr-2 p-mb-2" >
                  <p:dataExporter type="xlsxstream" target="tblSales tblPlayers" fileName="grouped"/>
              </p:commandButton>

              <p:commandButton value="PDF" styleClass="p-mr-2 p-mb-2" >
                  <p:dataExporter type="pdf" target="tblSales tblPlayers" fileName="grouped"/>
              </p:commandButton>
           </div>
        </div>
        <p:dataTable id="tblSales" var="sale" value="#{dtGroupView.sales}">
            <f:facet name="header">
                <h:outputText value="Product Sales"/>
            </f:facet>

            <p:columnGroup type="header">
                <p:row>
                    <p:column rowspan="3" headerText="Product"/>
                    <p:column colspan="4" headerText="Sale Rate"/>
                </p:row>
                <p:row>
                    <p:column colspan="2" headerText="Sales"/>
                    <p:column colspan="2" headerText="Profit"/>
                </p:row>
                <p:row>
                    <p:column headerText="Last Year"/>
                    <p:column headerText="This Year"/>
                    <p:column headerText="Last Year"/>
                    <p:column headerText="This Year"/>
                </p:row>
            </p:columnGroup>

            <p:column>
                <h:outputText value="#{sale.manufacturer}"/>
            </p:column>
            <p:column>
                <h:outputText value="#{sale.lastYearProfit}%"/>
            </p:column>
            <p:column>
                <h:outputText value="#{sale.thisYearProfit}%"/>
            </p:column>
            <p:column>
                <h:outputText value="#{sale.lastYearSale}">
                    <f:convertNumber type="currency" />
                </h:outputText>
            </p:column>
            <p:column>
                <h:outputText value="#{sale.thisYearSale}">
                    <f:convertNumber type="currency" />
                </h:outputText>
            </p:column>

            <p:columnGroup type="footer">
                <p:row>
                    <p:column colspan="3" style="text-align:right" footerText="Totals:"/>
                    <p:column>
                        <f:facet name="footer">
                            <h:outputText value="#{dtGroupView.lastYearTotal}">
                                <f:convertNumber type="currency" currencySymbol="$"/>
                            </h:outputText>
                        </f:facet>
                    </p:column>
                    <p:column>
                        <f:facet name="footer">
                            <h:outputText value="#{dtGroupView.thisYearTotal}">
                                <f:convertNumber type="currency" currencySymbol="$"/>
                            </h:outputText>
                        </f:facet>
                    </p:column>
                </p:row>
            </p:columnGroup>

            <f:facet name="footer">
                <h:outputText value="Data between 2013-2014"/>
            </f:facet>
        </p:dataTable>

        <p:dataTable id="tblPlayers" var="player" value="#{dtGroupView.players}" style="margin-top:40px">
            <f:facet name="header">
                <h:outputText value="Dynamic Columns"/>
            </f:facet>

            <p:columnGroup type="header">
                <p:row>
                    <p:column rowspan="2" headerText="Player"/>
                    <p:column colspan="#{dtGroupView.yearCount}" headerText="Goals"/>
                </p:row>
                <p:row>
                    <ui:repeat value="#{dtGroupView.years}" var="year">
                        <p:column headerText="#{year}"/>
                    </ui:repeat>
                </p:row>
            </p:columnGroup>

            <p:column>
                <h:outputText value="#{player.name}"/>
            </p:column>

            <p:columns value="#{dtGroupView.years}" var="year">
                <h:outputText value="#{player.getGoals(year)}"/>
            </p:columns>

            <f:facet name="footer">
                <h:outputText value="Data between 2010-2014" styleClass="p-text-bold" />
            </f:facet>
        </p:dataTable>
    </h:form>
</div>

Session expired

Reloading page

Message:
StackTrace: