Locale

Change the locale of the datepicker, schedule and client side validation messages.

Input Style

Free Themes

Built-in component themes created by the PrimeFaces Theme Designer.

PrimeOne Design

Saga Saga
Vela Vela
Arya Arya

Premium Themes

Premium themes are only available exclusively for PrimeFaces Theme Designer subscribers and therefore not included in PrimeFaces core.

bootstrap4-blue-light Bootstrap Blue
bootstrap4-purple-light Bootstrap Purple
bootstrap4-blue-dark Bootstrap Blue
bootstrap4-purple-dark Bootstrap Purple

Legacy Free Themes

Luna Amber Luna Amber
Luna Blue Luna Blue
Luna Green Luna Green
Luna Pink Luna Pink
Nova Nova
Nova Nova Alt
Nova Nova Accent

PREMIUM TEMPLATES

Create awesome applications in no time using the premium templates and impress your users.

DataTable Group

DataTable column headers and footers can be combined for grouped display.

Product Sales
ProductSale Rate
SalesProfit
Last YearThis YearLast YearThis Year
Bamboo Watch48%52%$11,014.00$55,135.00
Black Watch52%59%$84,177.00$74,727.00
Blue Band58%28%$16,268.00$16,290.00
Blue T-Shirt58%34%$42,566.00$72,207.00
Brown Purse76%5%$79,795.00$3,543.00
Chakra Bracelet16%31%$23,555.00$27,834.00
Galaxy Earrings95%9%$92,540.00$10,435.00
Game Controller58%84%$38,685.00$44,785.00
Gaming Set13%95%$81,916.00$9,804.00
Gold Phone Case98%49%$8,368.00$61,059.00
Totals:$478,884$375,819
Dynamic Columns
PlayerGoals
20102011201220132014
Lionel Messi452337729
Cristiano Ronaldo184631113
Arjen Robben3936234838
Franck Ribery384934948
Ronaldinho2243442428
Luis Suarez4048461810
Sergio Aguero8237244
Zlatan Ibrahimovic133231117
Neymar Jr351303717
Andres Iniesta1521173418

<div class="card">
    <h:form>
        <p:dataTable id="tblSales" var="sale" value="#{dtGroupView.sales}">
            <f:facet name="header">
                <h:outputText value="Product Sales"/>
            </f:facet>

            <p:columnGroup type="header">
                <p:row>
                    <p:column rowspan="3" headerText="Product"/>
                    <p:column colspan="4" headerText="Sale Rate"/>
                </p:row>
                <p:row>
                    <p:column colspan="2" headerText="Sales"/>
                    <p:column colspan="2" headerText="Profit"/>
                </p:row>
                <p:row>
                    <p:column headerText="Last Year"/>
                    <p:column headerText="This Year"/>
                    <p:column headerText="Last Year"/>
                    <p:column headerText="This Year"/>
                </p:row>
            </p:columnGroup>

            <p:column>
                <h:outputText value="#{sale.manufacturer}"/>
            </p:column>
            <p:column>
                <h:outputText value="#{sale.lastYearProfit}%"/>
            </p:column>
            <p:column>
                <h:outputText value="#{sale.thisYearProfit}%"/>
            </p:column>
            <p:column>
                <h:outputText value="#{sale.lastYearSale}">
                    <f:convertNumber type="currency" currencySymbol="$"/>
                </h:outputText>
            </p:column>
            <p:column>
                <h:outputText value="#{sale.thisYearSale}">
                    <f:convertNumber type="currency" currencySymbol="$"/>
                </h:outputText>
            </p:column>

            <p:columnGroup type="footer">
                <p:row>
                    <p:column colspan="3" style="text-align:right" footerText="Totals:"/>
                    <p:column style="text-align:left" footerText="$#{dtGroupView.lastYearTotal}"/>
                    <p:column style="text-align:left" footerText="$#{dtGroupView.thisYearTotal}"/>
                </p:row>
            </p:columnGroup>

            <f:facet name="footer">
                <h:outputText value="Data between 2013-2014"/>
            </f:facet>
        </p:dataTable>

        <p:dataTable id="tblPlayers" var="player" value="#{dtGroupView.players}" style="margin-top:40px">
            <f:facet name="header">
                <h:outputText value="Dynamic Columns"/>
            </f:facet>

            <p:columnGroup type="header">
                <p:row>
                    <p:column rowspan="2" headerText="Player"/>
                    <p:column colspan="#{dtGroupView.yearCount}" headerText="Goals"/>
                </p:row>
                <p:row>
                    <ui:repeat value="#{dtGroupView.years}" var="year">
                        <p:column headerText="#{year}"/>
                    </ui:repeat>
                </p:row>
            </p:columnGroup>

            <p:column>
                <h:outputText value="#{player.name}"/>
            </p:column>

            <p:columns value="#{dtGroupView.years}" var="year">
                <h:outputText value="#{player.getGoals(year)}"/>
            </p:columns>

            <f:facet name="footer">
                <h:outputText value="Data between 2010-2014" styleClass="p-text-bold" />
            </f:facet>
        </p:dataTable>
    </h:form>
</div>